LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1579 · $20

$5,000,000 Cash Royale Scratch-Off (New York)

1 of 4 top prizes of $250K Annual Installments are still unclaimed, as of October 28, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.68 per $1, above the average $20 New York game ($0.68).

$5,000,000 Cash Royale $20 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$20ticket price
$250K Annual Installmentstop prize
1 of 4top prizes left
1 in 3.9odds of any prize
24.8%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.68est. value per $1 now
Jul 28, 2023launch date

$5,000,000 Cash Royale prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$10,0001 in 235,769771823%
$5,0001 in 10,052.21,80644224%
$2,5001 in 4,823.133,76492825%
$5001 in 355.8351,02012,28324%
$2001 in 119.89151,42336,42224%
$1001 in 40453,878110,40024%
$501 in 25726,225180,64025%
$401 in 12.51,452,285356,59825%
$201 in 101,815,182455,99625%
$250K Annual Installments1 in 4.53856e+064125%

Where $5,000,000 Cash Royale winners were sold

2 winning $5,000,000 Cash Royale tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Apr 29, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Apr 29, 2026$5 million$5,000,000 Cash RoyaleWegmans
1955 Empire Blvd., Webster Official story
Feb 2, 2024$5 million$5,000,000 Cash RoyaleShoprite
29 Mamaroneck Ave., White Plains Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Millionaire Riches $20 scratch-off ticketMillionaire Riches$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.76$0.68
$5,000,000 Spectacular $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Spectacular$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.85$0.68
$5,000,000 Blitz $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Blitz$250K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.79$0.68
$2,000,000 100X Cashword $20 scratch-off ticket$2,000,000 100X Cashword$100K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.82$0.65
$10,000 A Week For Life $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000 A Week For Life$10,000/WEEK/LIFE2 of 31 in 3.72$0.68
Bonus 100X $20 scratch-off ticketBonus 100X$250K Annual Installments2 of 41 in 3.66$0.69

Best $20 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $5,000,000 Cash Royale?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 1 of 4 top prizes of $250K Annual Installments left on $5,000,000 Cash Royale.

What are the odds of winning on $5,000,000 Cash Royale?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.9, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $5,000,000 Cash Royale ticket cost?

$5,000,000 Cash Royale is a $20 New York scratch-off (game #1579).

Where was the biggest $5,000,000 Cash Royale winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $5 million, sold at Wegmans in Webster (Apr 29, 2026).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy