LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1686 · $20

$10,000 A Week For Life Scratch-Off (New York)

2 of 3 top prizes of $10,000/WEEK/LIFE are still unclaimed, as of October 28, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.68 per $1, about the same as the average $20 New York game ($0.68).

$10,000 A Week For Life $20 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$20ticket price
$10,000/WEEK/LIFEtop prize
2 of 3top prizes left
1 in 3.72odds of any prize
58.8%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.68est. value per $1 now
Sep 24, 2025launch date

$10,000 A Week For Life prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$10,0001 in 95,298.425715259%
$2,5001 in 28,984.384550660%
$5001 in 641.4838,18022,34259%
$2001 in 90.46270,738158,18058%
$1001 in 35.7685,965400,46558%
$501 in 19.231,273,507748,93759%
$401 in 13.161,861,0461,091,29259%
$201 in 102,448,9421,443,99759%
$10,000/WEEK/LIFE1 in 8.1639e+063267%

Where $10,000 A Week For Life winners were sold

2 winning $10,000 A Week For Life tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Sep 13, 2021). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 13, 2021$10 million$10,000 A Week For LifeStewart’s Shops
788 Helderberg Trail, East Berne Official story
Jun 17, 2021$10 million$10,000 A Week For LifeA Plus Mini Mart
13180 St. Route 12, Boonville Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Millionaire Riches $20 scratch-off ticketMillionaire Riches$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.76$0.68
$5,000,000 Spectacular $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Spectacular$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.85$0.68
$5,000,000 Blitz $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Blitz$250K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.79$0.68
$2,000,000 100X Cashword $20 scratch-off ticket$2,000,000 100X Cashword$100K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.82$0.65
Bonus 100X $20 scratch-off ticketBonus 100X$250K Annual Installments2 of 41 in 3.66$0.69
Mystery Multiplier $20 scratch-off ticketMystery Multiplier$250K Annual Installments2 of 41 in 3.67$0.68

Best $20 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $10,000 A Week For Life?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 2 of 3 top prizes of $10,000/WEEK/LIFE left on $10,000 A Week For Life.

What are the odds of winning on $10,000 A Week For Life?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.72, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $10,000 A Week For Life ticket cost?

$10,000 A Week For Life is a $20 New York scratch-off (game #1686).

Where was the biggest $10,000 A Week For Life winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $10 million, sold at Stewart’s Shops in East Berne (Sep 13, 2021).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy