LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1671 · $20

$5,000,000 Blitz Scratch-Off (New York)

3 of 4 top prizes of $250K Annual Installments are still unclaimed, as of October 28, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.68 per $1, below the average $20 New York game ($0.68).

$5,000,000 Blitz $20 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$20ticket price
$250K Annual Installmentstop prize
3 of 4top prizes left
1 in 3.79odds of any prize
62.3%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.68est. value per $1 now
Oct 7, 2025launch date

$5,000,000 Blitz prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$20,0001 in 723,768251664%
$10,0001 in 301,570603965%
$4,0001 in 60,113.630119063%
$2,0001 in 15,956.11,13471463%
$5001 in 776.8423,29214,44962%
$4001 in 959.418,86011,65562%
$2001 in 150.12120,53574,59162%
$1001 in 39.99452,449280,30062%
$801 in 50.02361,729224,14962%
$501 in 25.01723,611450,79662%
$401 in 14.281,266,718787,44162%
$201 in 101,809,7301,131,70863%
$250K Annual Installments1 in 4.52355e+064375%

Where $5,000,000 Blitz winners were sold

1 winning $5,000,000 Blitz tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Apr 6, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Apr 6, 2026$5 million$5,000,000 BlitzTops Markets
98 South Ave., Hilton Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Millionaire Riches $20 scratch-off ticketMillionaire Riches$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.76$0.68
$5,000,000 Spectacular $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Spectacular$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.85$0.68
$2,000,000 100X Cashword $20 scratch-off ticket$2,000,000 100X Cashword$100K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.82$0.65
$10,000 A Week For Life $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000 A Week For Life$10,000/WEEK/LIFE2 of 31 in 3.72$0.68
Bonus 100X $20 scratch-off ticketBonus 100X$250K Annual Installments2 of 41 in 3.66$0.69
Mystery Multiplier $20 scratch-off ticketMystery Multiplier$250K Annual Installments2 of 41 in 3.67$0.68

Best $20 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $5,000,000 Blitz?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 3 of 4 top prizes of $250K Annual Installments left on $5,000,000 Blitz.

What are the odds of winning on $5,000,000 Blitz?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.79, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $5,000,000 Blitz ticket cost?

$5,000,000 Blitz is a $20 New York scratch-off (game #1671).

Where was the biggest $5,000,000 Blitz winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $5 million, sold at Tops Markets in Hilton (Apr 6, 2026).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy