LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1528 · $20

$300,000,000 Cash Payout Scratch-Off (New York)

1 of 4 top prizes of $5,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 28, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.81 per $1, above the average $20 New York game ($0.68).

$300,000,000 Cash Payout $20 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$20ticket price
$5,000,000top prize
1 of 4top prizes left
1 in 3.55odds of any prize
8.1%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.81est. value per $1 now
Jul 5, 2022launch date

$300,000,000 Cash Payout prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$5,000,0001 in 5.18669e+064125%
$500,0001 in 2.59334e+068112%
$50,0001 in 1.03734e+0620210%
$25,0001 in 518,66940410%
$5,0001 in 83,994.9247166%
$2,0001 in 5,956.573,4832888%
$5001 in 399.1451,9793,8387%
$4001 in 1,500.7813,8241,0458%
$2001 in 150138,30910,2177%
$1001 in 49.99415,05331,2278%
$501 in 16.671,244,66895,1308%
$401 in 25829,88964,0988%
$301 in 25829,73770,5839%
$201 in 8.932,323,564199,5789%

Where $300,000,000 Cash Payout winners were sold

3 winning $300,000,000 Cash Payout tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Mar 17, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Mar 17, 2026$5 million$300,000,000 Cash PayoutTang’s Amber Mini Mart
868 Utica Ave, Brooklyn Official story
Jun 15, 2023$5 million$300,000,000 Cash PayoutPramukh 204
204 Broadway, Bethpage Official story
Feb 14, 2023$5 million$300,000,000 Cash PayoutHabibi Deli and Grocery
2078 Steinway St., Astoria Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Millionaire Riches $20 scratch-off ticketMillionaire Riches$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.76$0.68
$5,000,000 Spectacular $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Spectacular$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.85$0.68
$5,000,000 Blitz $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Blitz$250K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.79$0.68
$2,000,000 100X Cashword $20 scratch-off ticket$2,000,000 100X Cashword$100K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.82$0.65
$10,000 A Week For Life $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000 A Week For Life$10,000/WEEK/LIFE2 of 31 in 3.72$0.68
Bonus 100X $20 scratch-off ticketBonus 100X$250K Annual Installments2 of 41 in 3.66$0.69

Best $20 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $300,000,000 Cash Payout?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 1 of 4 top prizes of $5,000,000 left on $300,000,000 Cash Payout.

What are the odds of winning on $300,000,000 Cash Payout?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.55, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $300,000,000 Cash Payout ticket cost?

$300,000,000 Cash Payout is a $20 New York scratch-off (game #1528).

Where was the biggest $300,000,000 Cash Payout winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $5 million, sold at Tang’s Amber Mini Mart in Brooklyn (Mar 17, 2026).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy