LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1609 · $20

$2,000,000 Cashword Scratch-Off (New York)

All 4 top prizes of $100K Annual Installments have been claimed. Smaller prizes can still be won, but the biggest one is gone. Its estimated value is $0.57 per $1, below the average $20 New York game ($0.68).

$2,000,000 Cashword $20 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$20ticket price
$100K Annual Installmentstop prize
0 of 4top prizes left
1 in 3.82odds of any prize
5.8%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.57est. value per $1 now
May 7, 2024launch date

$2,000,000 Cashword prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$10,0001 in 304,7546023%
$5,0001 in 19,746.5926374%
$2,0001 in 7,998.82,2861386%
$5001 in 299.9260,9682,4844%
$2001 in 120.08152,2737,7975%
$1001 in 74.98243,85411,5525%
$601 in 79.97228,64812,0885%
$501 in 25731,41030,8524%
$401 in 15.621,170,26262,8995%
$201 in 8.332,194,183151,8147%
$100K Annual Installments1 in 4.57131e+06400%

Where $2,000,000 Cashword winners were sold

3 winning $2,000,000 Cashword tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Aug 26, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Aug 26, 2026$2 million$2,000,000 CashwordBolla
71-08 Northern Blvd., Jackson Heights Official story
Nov 19, 2025$2 million$2,000,000 CashwordUnited Grocery Food Store
7522 20th Ave., Brooklyn Official story
Jan 9, 2025$2 million$2,000,000 CashwordCruge Deli and Candy
722 Allerton Ave., Bronx Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Millionaire Riches $20 scratch-off ticketMillionaire Riches$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.76$0.68
$5,000,000 Spectacular $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Spectacular$250K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.85$0.68
$5,000,000 Blitz $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 Blitz$250K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.79$0.68
$2,000,000 100X Cashword $20 scratch-off ticket$2,000,000 100X Cashword$100K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.82$0.65
$10,000 A Week For Life $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000 A Week For Life$10,000/WEEK/LIFE2 of 31 in 3.72$0.68
Bonus 100X $20 scratch-off ticketBonus 100X$250K Annual Installments2 of 41 in 3.66$0.69

Best $20 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $2,000,000 Cashword?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 0 of 4 top prizes of $100K Annual Installments left on $2,000,000 Cashword.

What are the odds of winning on $2,000,000 Cashword?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.82, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $2,000,000 Cashword ticket cost?

$2,000,000 Cashword is a $20 New York scratch-off (game #1609).

Where was the biggest $2,000,000 Cashword winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $2 million, sold at Bolla in Jackson Heights (Aug 26, 2026).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy