LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #521 · $10

$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

1 of 5 top prizes of $2,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.85 per $1, about the same as the average $10 Massachusetts game ($0.85).

$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 $10 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$10ticket price
$2,000,000top prize
1 of 5top prizes left
1 in 3.26odds of any prize
30.6%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.85est. value per $1 now
Oct 3, 2025launch date

$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$2,000,000 ($100K/YR/20YRS)5120%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)10550%
$10,0002508434%
$2,00070023834%
$1,0006,3002,19235%
$50015,5754,84131%
$20032,72510,14231%
$100359,975109,95131%
$50252,00076,75230%
$40252,00076,57630%
$30252,00077,97331%
$25252,00076,60430%
$202,520,000767,24930%
$15756,000230,70331%
$103,024,000927,92031%

Where $2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 winners were sold

1,188 winning $2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Oct 28, 2026$2 million$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025D&m Variety
99 Commercial St, Lynn
Aug 3, 2026$1 million$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Lucky Quick Pik
19 Beale St, Quincy
Oct 23, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Golden Liquors Corp
142 S Main St, Acushnet
Oct 19, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Route One Gas
765 Washington St, Attleboro
Oct 16, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Cumberland #6670
154 First St, Pittsfield
Oct 16, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025M & M D Energy
156 Endicott Street, Danvers
Oct 15, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Xtra Mart
1025 South St, Pittsfield
Oct 15, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025In And Out Convenience
463 Lebanon St, Malden
Oct 14, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Quick Food Store
307 Revere St, Revere
Oct 14, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Dick's Variety North
4 Main St, Salisbury
Oct 13, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Alpine Beer & Wine
295 Federal St, Greenfield
Oct 9, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Nouria Energy #1173
18 N Main Street, Bellingham
Oct 6, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Stop & Shop #458
600 Merrill Rd, Pittsfield
Sep 28, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Aj Mart
459 Main Street, Hyannis
Sep 25, 2026$10,000$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025Liriano Grocery
1813 Washington Street, Boston

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $10 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X $10 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X$2,500,0003 of 31 in 4.82$0.86
$50, $100, and $500 Blowout $10 scratch-off ticket$50, $100, and $500 Blowout$50025401 of 295681 in 8.86$0.80
Candy Cane Cash Blowout $10 scratch-off ticketCandy Cane Cash Blowout$50011230 of 147841 in 8.86$0.80
$4,000,000 Bonus Loot $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 Bonus Loot$4,000,0002 of 31 in 4.79$1.45
$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.48$0.95
STRIKE IT RICH $10 scratch-off ticketSTRIKE IT RICH$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.52$0.90

Best $10 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 1 of 5 top prizes of $2,000,000 left on $2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025.

What are the odds of winning on $2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.26, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 ticket cost?

$2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 is a $10 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #521).

Where was the biggest $2,000,000 50X CASHWORD 2025 winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $2 million, sold at D&m Variety in Lynn (Oct 28, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy