LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #547 · $10

$50, $100, and $500 Blowout Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

25401 of 29568 top prizes of $500 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.80 per $1, below the average $10 Massachusetts game ($0.85).

$50, $100, and $500 Blowout $10 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$10ticket price
$500top prize
25401 of 29568top prizes left
1 in 8.86odds of any prize
85.9%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.80est. value per $1 now
Jul 28, 2026launch date

$50, $100, and $500 Blowout prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$50029,56825,40186%
$100500,528429,69986%
$501,290,2401,107,85886%

Other $10 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X $10 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X$2,500,0003 of 31 in 4.82$0.86
Candy Cane Cash Blowout $10 scratch-off ticketCandy Cane Cash Blowout$50011230 of 147841 in 8.86$0.80
$4,000,000 Bonus Loot $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 Bonus Loot$4,000,0002 of 31 in 4.79$1.45
$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.48$0.95
STRIKE IT RICH $10 scratch-off ticketSTRIKE IT RICH$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.52$0.90
$4,000,000 IN THE MONEY  $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 IN THE MONEY $4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.47$0.86

Best $10 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $50, $100, and $500 Blowout?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 25401 of 29568 top prizes of $500 left on $50, $100, and $500 Blowout.

What are the odds of winning on $50, $100, and $500 Blowout?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 8.86, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $50, $100, and $500 Blowout ticket cost?

$50, $100, and $500 Blowout is a $10 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #547).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy