LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #570 · $10

Candy Cane Cash Blowout Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

11230 of 14784 top prizes of $500 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.80 per $1, below the average $10 Massachusetts game ($0.85).

Candy Cane Cash Blowout $10 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$10ticket price
$500top prize
11230 of 14784top prizes left
1 in 8.86odds of any prize
75.7%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.80est. value per $1 now
Oct 6, 2026launch date

Candy Cane Cash Blowout prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$50014,78411,23076%
$100250,264189,50076%
$50645,120488,48076%

Other $10 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X $10 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X$2,500,0003 of 31 in 4.82$0.86
$50, $100, and $500 Blowout $10 scratch-off ticket$50, $100, and $500 Blowout$50025401 of 295681 in 8.86$0.80
$4,000,000 Bonus Loot $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 Bonus Loot$4,000,0002 of 31 in 4.79$1.45
$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.48$0.95
STRIKE IT RICH $10 scratch-off ticketSTRIKE IT RICH$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.52$0.90
$4,000,000 IN THE MONEY  $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 IN THE MONEY $4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.47$0.86

Best $10 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on Candy Cane Cash Blowout?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 11230 of 14784 top prizes of $500 left on Candy Cane Cash Blowout.

What are the odds of winning on Candy Cane Cash Blowout?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 8.86, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a Candy Cane Cash Blowout ticket cost?

Candy Cane Cash Blowout is a $10 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #570).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy