LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #497 · $5

$1,000,000 BONUS WINS Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

All 3 top prizes of $1,000,000 have been claimed. Smaller prizes can still be won, but the biggest one is gone. Its estimated value is $0.69 per $1, below the average $5 Massachusetts game ($0.77).

$1,000,000 BONUS WINS $5 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$5ticket price
$1,000,000top prize
0 of 3top prizes left
1 in 4.03odds of any prize
24.1%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.69est. value per $1 now
Jul 15, 2025launch date

$1,000,000 BONUS WINS prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)300%
$5,0001403525%
$1,0001,54035423%
$5003,78080921%
$1504,6201,01422%
$10069,16015,07022%
$5067,20014,81222%
$2567,20014,96622%
$20201,60044,61722%
$101,075,200246,59723%
$51,008,000264,04426%

Where $1,000,000 BONUS WINS winners were sold

87 winning $1,000,000 BONUS WINS tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 21, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 21, 2026$1 million$1,000,000 BONUS WINSPalmer's Variety
221 Elm St, Pittsfield
Oct 5, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSCharlton Gas & Market
28 Worcester Rd, Charlton City
Sep 24, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINS7-eleven 37443
190 New Boston Rd, Fall River
Sep 17, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSBig Y #50
44 Williansett St, S Hadley
Aug 24, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSAllston Convenience
165 Allston St, Allston
Aug 21, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSNeptune Liquors
1 Neptune Rd, E Boston
Aug 20, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSRichdale Food Shop
181 South St, Hingham
Aug 11, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSLucky Mart
515 Main Street, Dennisport
Aug 4, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSHyannis Package Store
775 Main St, Hyannis
Aug 4, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSBoyles Family Market
64 Broadway, Arlington
Oct 21, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSTwo Brothers Market
75 Marion St, E Boston
Oct 13, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSRichdale Convenience Store
84 Highland Ave, Salem
Oct 9, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSCorreia & Sons Market
500 Read St, Somerset
Oct 7, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSBins Mart
309 Whittenton St, Taunton
Oct 1, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 BONUS WINSFour Seasons Wine & Liquor
328 East St, Ludlow

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $5 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$1,000,000 SUPREME WINNINGS $5 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 SUPREME WINNINGS$1,000,0003 of 31 in 4.13$0.82
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X $5 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X$1,000,0003 of 31 in 5.32$0.80
$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER $5 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER$1,000,0004 of 51 in 4.14$0.79
$1,000,000 NEON CASH $5 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 NEON CASH$1,000,0004 of 51 in 4.14$0.79
$500 CA$H $5 scratch-off ticket$500 CA$H$1,000,0003 of 41 in 4.17$0.81
50X $5 scratch-off ticket50X$1,000,0003 of 41 in 4.14$0.80

Best $5 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 BONUS WINS?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 0 of 3 top prizes of $1,000,000 left on $1,000,000 BONUS WINS.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 BONUS WINS?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.03, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 BONUS WINS ticket cost?

$1,000,000 BONUS WINS is a $5 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #497).

Where was the biggest $1,000,000 BONUS WINS winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $1 million, sold at Palmer's Variety in Pittsfield (Sep 21, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy