LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #534 · $5

$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

4 of 5 top prizes of $1,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.79 per $1, above the average $5 Massachusetts game ($0.77).

$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER $5 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$5ticket price
$1,000,000top prize
4 of 5top prizes left
1 in 4.14odds of any prize
71.7%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.79est. value per $1 now
Feb 17, 2026launch date

$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)5480%
$5,00021015172%
$1,0001,4701,06172%
$5008,8206,29671%
$2508,9256,36271%
$100101,32572,19771%
$50100,80071,94471%
$20302,400215,91671%
$15100,80072,08372%
$101,512,0001,082,39572%
$51,512,0001,088,91672%

Where $1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER winners were sold

81 winning $1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 26, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Oct 20, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERSam's Food Shop
810 Meadow St, Chicopee
Oct 16, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERFamily Farms - Rutland
87 Main St, Rutland
Oct 14, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERCountry Liquor & Variety
233 Sanford Rd, Westport
Sep 27, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERMarket Basket #91
1775 Washington St Ste 300, Hanover
Sep 25, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERBoston Convenience
6 Broadway, Somerville
Sep 8, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERHilldale Convenience
66 Hilldale Ave, Haverhill
Aug 25, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERA L Prime Energy
319 Salem St, Wakefield
Aug 24, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERStop & Shop #782
1282 Springfield St, Feeding Hills
Aug 19, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERGeorge's Variety
32 Central St, Millville
Oct 26, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLEREmpire Wine & Spirit
182 Summer Street, Kingston
Oct 23, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERJack's Variety
140 Vernon Street, Worcester
Oct 23, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERAlpine Beer & Wine
295 Federal St, Greenfield
Oct 21, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERArlington Convenience
245 Mass Ave, Arlington
Oct 20, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERNouria #4064
132 Third St, Turners Falls
Oct 19, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLERCumberland #2294
244 Russell Mills Rd, S Dartmouth

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $5 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$1,000,000 SUPREME WINNINGS $5 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 SUPREME WINNINGS$1,000,0003 of 31 in 4.13$0.82
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X $5 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X$1,000,0003 of 31 in 5.32$0.80
$1,000,000 NEON CASH $5 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 NEON CASH$1,000,0004 of 51 in 4.14$0.79
$500 CA$H $5 scratch-off ticket$500 CA$H$1,000,0003 of 41 in 4.17$0.81
50X $5 scratch-off ticket50X$1,000,0003 of 41 in 4.14$0.80
$500,000 CASHWORD CORNERS  $5 scratch-off ticket$500,000 CASHWORD CORNERS $500,0003 of 41 in 4.16$0.77

Best $5 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 4 of 5 top prizes of $1,000,000 left on $1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.14, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER ticket cost?

$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER is a $5 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #534).

Where was the biggest $1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $5,000, sold at Sam's Food Shop in Chicopee (Oct 20, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy