LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #503 · $5

$1,000,000 NEON CASH Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

4 of 5 top prizes of $1,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.79 per $1, above the average $5 Massachusetts game ($0.77).

$1,000,000 NEON CASH $5 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$5ticket price
$1,000,000top prize
4 of 5top prizes left
1 in 4.14odds of any prize
79.2%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.79est. value per $1 now
May 12, 2026launch date

$1,000,000 NEON CASH prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)5480%
$10,00015012080%
$1,0002,6252,09680%
$5005,9854,71279%
$20010,5008,28479%
$100100,69579,44179%
$50100,80079,43879%
$20302,400238,97279%
$15100,80079,64479%
$101,512,0001,197,32179%
$51,512,0001,200,65579%

Where $1,000,000 NEON CASH winners were sold

210 winning $1,000,000 NEON CASH tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Oct 6, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHShaw's #2491
45 Storey Ave, Newburyport
Oct 1, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHDads Place
222 Hatherly Rd, Scituate
Sep 17, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHDrum Hill Gulf
5 Drum Hill Rd, Lowell
Sep 14, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHQuick Mart
299 Chelmsford Street, Lowell
Sep 11, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHChoice Foods
2 Main St 1, Wales
Sep 8, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASH7-eleven 16019-a
193 Albion St, Wakefield
Sep 3, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHLucky Choice
400 W Cummings Park, Woburn
Aug 26, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHScuttlebutts Liquors
407 Main Street, Fairhaven
Aug 26, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHPlainville Gaming & Redevelopment LLC
301 Washington St, Plainville
Aug 18, 2026$10,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHShaw's #1412
125 Toner Blvd, N Attleboro
Oct 28, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHMichelle's Corner Store
325 W Main St, Norton
Oct 28, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHFriendly Market
158 Island Pond Rd, Springfield
Oct 27, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHBig Y #14
441 No Main St, E Longmeadow
Oct 26, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHEast Billerica Shell
320 Salem Road, Billerica
Oct 26, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 NEON CASHNeptune Convenience
3 Neptune Rd, E Boston

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $5 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$1,000,000 SUPREME WINNINGS $5 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 SUPREME WINNINGS$1,000,0003 of 31 in 4.13$0.82
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X $5 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X$1,000,0003 of 31 in 5.32$0.80
$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER $5 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 HIGH ROLLER$1,000,0004 of 51 in 4.14$0.79
$500 CA$H $5 scratch-off ticket$500 CA$H$1,000,0003 of 41 in 4.17$0.81
50X $5 scratch-off ticket50X$1,000,0003 of 41 in 4.14$0.80
$500,000 CASHWORD CORNERS  $5 scratch-off ticket$500,000 CASHWORD CORNERS $500,0003 of 41 in 4.16$0.77

Best $5 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 NEON CASH?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 4 of 5 top prizes of $1,000,000 left on $1,000,000 NEON CASH.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 NEON CASH?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.14, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 NEON CASH ticket cost?

$1,000,000 NEON CASH is a $5 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #503).

Where was the biggest $1,000,000 NEON CASH winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $10,000, sold at Shaw's #2491 in Newburyport (Oct 6, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy