LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1612 · $10

$3,000,000 Max Scratch-Off (New York)

All 3 top prizes of $150K Annual Installments have been claimed. Smaller prizes can still be won, but the biggest one is gone. Its estimated value is $0.63 per $1, below the average $10 New York game ($0.64).

$3,000,000 Max $10 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$10ticket price
$150K Annual Installmentstop prize
0 of 3top prizes left
1 in 4.01odds of any prize
10.6%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.63est. value per $1 now
Jun 4, 2024launch date

$3,000,000 Max prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$5,0001 in 1.20228e+0615320%
$2,0001 in 1.0019e+061816%
$5001 in 599.8830,0633,02710%
$2001 in 399.745,1194,55510%
$1001 in 142.48126,57712,75010%
$501 in 119.92150,38014,99310%
$401 in 100.04180,26118,20210%
$301 in 33.34540,89053,76410%
$201 in 12.51,442,942151,24810%
$101 in 9.091,983,758217,89211%
$150K Annual Installments1 in 6.0114e+06300%

Where $3,000,000 Max winners were sold

2 winning $3,000,000 Max tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest May 26, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
May 26, 2026$3 million$3,000,000 MaxA Plus Mini Mart
791 N Bedford Rd., Bedford Hills Official story
Oct 21, 2024$3 million$3,000,000 MaxWegmans
1577 Military Rd., Niagara Falls Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $10 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
100Xtra $10 scratch-off ticket100Xtra$150K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.91$0.64
$1,000,000 50X Cashword $10 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 50X Cashword$50K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 4.32$0.63
Bonus Bucks $10 scratch-off ticketBonus Bucks$150K Annual Installments2 of 31 in 3.86$0.64
$3,000,000 Max Multiplier $10 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 Max Multiplier$150K Annual Installments2 of 31 in 4.27$0.64
$50 Or $100 $10 scratch-off ticket$50 Or $100$100114341 of 1730621 in 8$0.70
$3,000,000 Bonus Stars $10 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 Bonus Stars$250K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.99$0.64

Best $10 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $3,000,000 Max?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 0 of 3 top prizes of $150K Annual Installments left on $3,000,000 Max.

What are the odds of winning on $3,000,000 Max?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.01, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $3,000,000 Max ticket cost?

$3,000,000 Max is a $10 New York scratch-off (game #1612).

Where was the biggest $3,000,000 Max winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $3 million, sold at A Plus Mini Mart in Bedford Hills (May 26, 2026).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy