LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1703 · $10

$1,000,000 50X Cashword Scratch-Off (New York)

3 of 4 top prizes of $50K Annual Installments are still unclaimed, as of October 28, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.63 per $1, below the average $10 New York game ($0.64).

$1,000,000 50X Cashword $10 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$10ticket price
$50K Annual Installmentstop prize
3 of 4top prizes left
1 in 4.32odds of any prize
77.3%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.63est. value per $1 now
Jul 15, 2026launch date

$1,000,000 50X Cashword prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$5,0001 in 194,985947176%
$2,5001 in 11,832.51,5491,22379%
$5001 in 1,329.2213,78910,65877%
$2001 in 399.8845,83535,38177%
$1001 in 125.39146,168112,81577%
$501 in 121.89150,373116,03877%
$401 in 49.99366,621282,08077%
$301 in 31.26586,409450,87977%
$201 in 16.671,099,683850,40677%
$101 in 101,833,2451,422,29078%
$50K Annual Installments1 in 4.58215e+064375%

Where $1,000,000 50X Cashword winners were sold

1 winning $1,000,000 50X Cashword tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Sep 30, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 30, 2026$1 million$1,000,000 50X CashwordM & M Super Shoppe
104 Lafayette Ave., Suffern Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $10 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
100Xtra $10 scratch-off ticket100Xtra$150K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.91$0.64
Bonus Bucks $10 scratch-off ticketBonus Bucks$150K Annual Installments2 of 31 in 3.86$0.64
$3,000,000 Max Multiplier $10 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 Max Multiplier$150K Annual Installments2 of 31 in 4.27$0.64
$50 Or $100 $10 scratch-off ticket$50 Or $100$100114341 of 1730621 in 8$0.70
$3,000,000 Bonus Stars $10 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 Bonus Stars$250K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.99$0.64
Money Match $10 scratch-off ticketMoney Match$150K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 4.01$0.63

Best $10 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 50X Cashword?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 3 of 4 top prizes of $50K Annual Installments left on $1,000,000 50X Cashword.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 50X Cashword?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.32, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 50X Cashword ticket cost?

$1,000,000 50X Cashword is a $10 New York scratch-off (game #1703).

Where was the biggest $1,000,000 50X Cashword winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $1 million, sold at M & M Super Shoppe in Suffern (Sep 30, 2026).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy