LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1489 · $30

$10,000,000 Deluxe Scratch-Off (New York)

All 5 top prizes of $10,000,000 have been claimed. Smaller prizes can still be won, but the biggest one is gone.

$10,000,000 Deluxe $30 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$30ticket price
$10,000,000top prize
0 of 5top prizes left
1 in 3.64odds of any prize
2.4%of all prizes unclaimed
Aug 3, 2021launch date

$10,000,000 Deluxe prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$10,000,0001 in 3.5216e+06500%
$100,0001 in 1.7608e+0610110%
$10,0001 in 293,4676012%
$4,0001 in 59,688.129552%
$2,5001 in 23,698.5743152%
$5001 in 4,818.833,654511%
$4001 in 2,985.935,8971112%
$3001 in 2,400.227,3361552%
$2501 in 798.0122,0653692%
$2001 in 412.9842,6367302%
$1501 in 100176,0803,5482%
$1251 in 100176,0803,4882%
$1001 in 28.57616,28012,2462%
$751 in 25704,32017,2622%
$501 in 5.713,081,40078,3893%

Where $10,000,000 Deluxe winners were sold

5 winning $10,000,000 Deluxe tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Dec 19, 2025). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Dec 19, 2025$10 million$10,000,000 DeluxeGrand Union of Cortland
3932 St. Route 281, Cortland Official story
Apr 19, 2023$10 million$10,000,000 DeluxeUnited Fashion Gift Shop NY
41-17 Kissena Blvd., Flushing Official story
Jun 15, 2022$10 million$10,000,000 DeluxeGreen Grocery Convenience
82-81 Broadway, Elmhurst Official story
Feb 22, 2022$10 million$10,000,000 DeluxeStop & Shop
150 Fulton Ave., Hempstead Official story
Oct 1, 2021$10 million$10,000,000 DeluxeWellsville Marathon
215 North Main St., Wellsville Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $30 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$3,000,000 200X Cashword $30 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 200X Cashword$150K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.84$0.64
300X The Money $30 scratch-off ticket300X The Money$500K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.61$0.69
$10,000,000 Cash $30 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 Cash$500K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.65$0.71
Ultimate Cash $30 scratch-off ticketUltimate Cash$500K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.64$0.70
Jackpot Fortune $30 scratch-off ticketJackpot Fortune$500K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.65$0.70
Vip Millions $30 scratch-off ticketVip Millions$5,000,0001 of 41 in 3.59$0.74

Best $30 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $10,000,000 Deluxe?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 0 of 5 top prizes of $10,000,000 left on $10,000,000 Deluxe.

What are the odds of winning on $10,000,000 Deluxe?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.64, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $10,000,000 Deluxe ticket cost?

$10,000,000 Deluxe is a $30 New York scratch-off (game #1489).

Where was the biggest $10,000,000 Deluxe winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $10 million, sold at Grand Union of Cortland in Cortland (Dec 19, 2025).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy