LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1606 · $30

$10,000,000 Cash Scratch-Off (New York)

1 of 3 top prizes of $500K Annual Installments are still unclaimed, as of October 28, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.71 per $1, below the average $30 New York game ($0.73).

$10,000,000 Cash $30 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$30ticket price
$500K Annual Installmentstop prize
1 of 3top prizes left
1 in 3.65odds of any prize
27%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.71est. value per $1 now
Apr 2, 2024launch date

$10,000,000 Cash prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$25,0001 in 731,75825936%
$10,0001 in 457,349401332%
$5,0001 in 9,958.61,83749827%
$2,0001 in 5,974.513,06282727%
$5001 in 276.4266,18217,67427%
$2001 in 100.02182,90148,63227%
$1001 in 25731,805195,61827%
$751 in 16.671,097,735296,75027%
$501 in 6.252,926,742793,19127%
$500K Annual Installments1 in 6.09798e+063133%

Where $10,000,000 Cash winners were sold

1 winning $10,000,000 Cash tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Sep 11, 2024). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 11, 2024$10 million$10,000,000 CashNaz Cards & Gifts
4346 Amboy Rd., Staten Island Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $30 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$3,000,000 200X Cashword $30 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 200X Cashword$150K Annual Installments4 of 41 in 3.84$0.64
300X The Money $30 scratch-off ticket300X The Money$500K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.61$0.69
Ultimate Cash $30 scratch-off ticketUltimate Cash$500K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.64$0.70
Jackpot Fortune $30 scratch-off ticketJackpot Fortune$500K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.65$0.70
Vip Millions $30 scratch-off ticketVip Millions$5,000,0001 of 41 in 3.59$0.74
X Series: 200X $30 scratch-off ticketX Series: 200X$10,000,0001 of 51 in 3.62$0.95

Best $30 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $10,000,000 Cash?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 1 of 3 top prizes of $500K Annual Installments left on $10,000,000 Cash.

What are the odds of winning on $10,000,000 Cash?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.65, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $10,000,000 Cash ticket cost?

$10,000,000 Cash is a $30 New York scratch-off (game #1606).

Where was the biggest $10,000,000 Cash winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $10 million, sold at Naz Cards & Gifts in Staten Island (Sep 11, 2024).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy