LOTTO SURGEON

New York scratch-off · game #1666 · $10

$1,000,000 Bonus Cashword Scratch-Off (New York)

1 of 4 top prizes of $50K Annual Installments are still unclaimed, as of October 28, 2026.

$1,000,000 Bonus Cashword $10 New York scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: New York Lottery
$10ticket price
$50K Annual Installmentstop prize
1 of 4top prizes left
1 in 4.32odds of any prize
2.6%of all prizes unclaimed
Jul 9, 2025launch date

$1,000,000 Bonus Cashword prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$5,0001 in 194,9039422%
$2,5001 in 12,1011,514221%
$5001 in 1,335.2413,7213302%
$2001 in 399.6445,8439222%
$1001 in 125.53145,9512,7142%
$501 in 121.72150,5222,9162%
$401 in 49.99366,4893,5171%
$301 in 31.26586,1624,4631%
$201 in 16.671,099,25329,0243%
$101 in 101,832,24564,8094%
$50K Annual Installments1 in 4.58021e+064125%

Where $1,000,000 Bonus Cashword winners were sold

3 winning $1,000,000 Bonus Cashword tickets with a known store in official New York Lottery records (latest Jul 31, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Jul 31, 2026$1 million$1,000,000 Bonus CashwordI & Y News & Candy
7413A Roosevelt Ave., Jackson Heights Official story
Jun 11, 2026$1 million$1,000,000 Bonus Cashword317 Marcus Garvey Liquors
317 Marcus Garvey Blvd., Brooklyn Official story
Dec 3, 2025$1 million$1,000,000 Bonus CashwordMNZ Mart
222 South Pearl St., Albany Official story

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $10 New York scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
100Xtra $10 scratch-off ticket100Xtra$150K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 3.91$0.64
$1,000,000 50X Cashword $10 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 50X Cashword$50K Annual Installments3 of 41 in 4.32$0.63
Bonus Bucks $10 scratch-off ticketBonus Bucks$150K Annual Installments2 of 31 in 3.86$0.64
$3,000,000 Max Multiplier $10 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 Max Multiplier$150K Annual Installments2 of 31 in 4.27$0.64
$50 Or $100 $10 scratch-off ticket$50 Or $100$100114341 of 1730621 in 8$0.70
$3,000,000 Bonus Stars $10 scratch-off ticket$3,000,000 Bonus Stars$250K Annual Installments1 of 31 in 3.99$0.64

Best $10 scratch-offs in New York

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 Bonus Cashword?

As of October 28, 2026, the New York Lottery reports 1 of 4 top prizes of $50K Annual Installments left on $1,000,000 Bonus Cashword.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 Bonus Cashword?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.32, per the New York Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 Bonus Cashword ticket cost?

$1,000,000 Bonus Cashword is a $10 New York scratch-off (game #1666).

Where was the biggest $1,000,000 Bonus Cashword winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $1 million, sold at I & Y News & Candy in Jackson Heights (Jul 31, 2026).

More New York scratch-offs

Official New York Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official New York Lottery before you buy.

Source: NY Lottery scratch_off_games API (all tiers, paid/remaining, tier odds), as of October 28, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy