LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #541 · $10

$4,000,000 EXTREME Cash Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

1 of 2 top prizes of $4,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.84 per $1, below the average $10 Massachusetts game ($0.85).

$4,000,000 EXTREME Cash  $10 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$10ticket price
$4,000,000top prize
1 of 2top prizes left
1 in 3.47odds of any prize
55.4%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.84est. value per $1 now
Mar 31, 2026launch date

$4,000,000 EXTREME Cash prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$4,000,000 ($200K/YR/20YRS)2150%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)6350%
$10,0001407956%
$1,0004,8302,73857%
$5008,4004,61055%
$2007,5604,13055%
$1508,7504,79555%
$100151,06082,72055%
$50100,80055,27355%
$25100,80055,67355%
$20806,400444,82255%
$15504,000279,66555%
$101,209,600673,64556%

Where $4,000,000 EXTREME Cash winners were sold

479 winning $4,000,000 EXTREME Cash tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 3, 2026$1 million$4,000,000 EXTREME CashColbea #64
815 New Boston Rd, Fall River
Oct 26, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashCentral Convenience
472 Mystic Ave, Somerville
Sep 28, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashCumberland #2244
89-95 Huttleson Ave, Fairhaven
Sep 28, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashNouria #4021
271 Boston Tpke, Shrewsbury
Sep 23, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashFamily Convenience
63 Main St, Douglas
Aug 17, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashColbea #55
461 E Washington St, N Attleboro
Aug 12, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashWoodland Variety
455 State Rd, Vineyard Haven
Aug 4, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashTurnpike Liquors
166 Boston Rd, Shrewsbury
Oct 28, 2026$1,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashNewbury St Sunoco
144 Newbury Street, Peabody
Oct 28, 2026$1,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashGreat Road Gulf
349 Great Rd, Bedford
Oct 28, 2026$1,000$4,000,000 EXTREME Cash7-eleven 37518
511 Broadway, Everett
Oct 28, 2026$1,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashMarket Basket #49
225 Newburyport Tnpk, Rowley
Oct 27, 2026$1,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashSoldiers Home - Cfo
110 Cherry Street, Holyoke
Oct 27, 2026$1,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashRoute 109 Mobil
140 Medway Rd, Milford
Oct 27, 2026$1,000$4,000,000 EXTREME CashCumberland #6728
767 Main St, S Weymouth

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $10 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X $10 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X$2,500,0003 of 31 in 4.82$0.86
$50, $100, and $500 Blowout $10 scratch-off ticket$50, $100, and $500 Blowout$50025401 of 295681 in 8.86$0.80
Candy Cane Cash Blowout $10 scratch-off ticketCandy Cane Cash Blowout$50011230 of 147841 in 8.86$0.80
$4,000,000 Bonus Loot $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 Bonus Loot$4,000,0002 of 31 in 4.79$1.45
$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.48$0.95
STRIKE IT RICH $10 scratch-off ticketSTRIKE IT RICH$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.52$0.90

Best $10 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $4,000,000 EXTREME Cash ?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 1 of 2 top prizes of $4,000,000 left on $4,000,000 EXTREME Cash .

What are the odds of winning on $4,000,000 EXTREME Cash ?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.47, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $4,000,000 EXTREME Cash ticket cost?

$4,000,000 EXTREME Cash is a $10 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #541).

Where was the biggest $4,000,000 EXTREME Cash winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $1 million, sold at Colbea #64 in Fall River (Sep 3, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy