LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #483 · $10

$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

2 of 4 top prizes of $4,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.95 per $1, above the average $10 Massachusetts game ($0.85).

$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER $10 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$10ticket price
$4,000,000top prize
2 of 4top prizes left
1 in 3.48odds of any prize
27.8%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.95est. value per $1 now
Apr 15, 2025launch date

$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$4,000,000 ($200K/YR/20YRS)4250%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)10330%
$10,00020735%
$5,0003158627%
$1,0004,0951,18329%
$50013,1253,56827%
$2003,9901,10328%
$1504,3051,17027%
$100231,10563,63328%
$50151,20041,32427%
$30151,20042,08928%
$201,209,600336,09228%
$151,058,400291,73128%
$101,512,000426,07028%

Where $4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER winners were sold

213 winning $4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Aug 10, 2026$10,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERBrockton Mini Mart
441 Pleasant St, Brockton
Oct 19, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERRichdale Food Shop
103 Rogers St, Lowell
Oct 13, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERPride #638
395 Main St, Agawam
Oct 5, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERAllied Vets W/war2
9 Amvets Lane, Randolph
Sep 30, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERPride Station & Store
60 Union St, Easthampton
Sep 24, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERJayzi Mart
9 Pleasant St, Leominster
Sep 24, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERPam's Market
210 Pleasant St, Norwood
Sep 21, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERSaveway Convenience
249 Main St, Rutland
Sep 21, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER7-eleven 32465-d
1436 Centre St, Roslindale
Sep 15, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERJack's Variety
675 Main St, Woburn
Sep 11, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERCumberland #0223
220 Pleasant Street, Attleboro
Sep 8, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERWinners Corner Ma
2302 Turnpike St, N Andover
Sep 2, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERSafa Food And Fuel
500 Pleasant St, Brockton
Aug 18, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER7-eleven 37439
1371 Hanover St, Hanover
Aug 17, 2026$5,000$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLERLions Mini Mart
960 Fall River Ave, Seekonk

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $10 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X $10 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 100X$2,500,0003 of 31 in 4.82$0.86
$50, $100, and $500 Blowout $10 scratch-off ticket$50, $100, and $500 Blowout$50025401 of 295681 in 8.86$0.80
Candy Cane Cash Blowout $10 scratch-off ticketCandy Cane Cash Blowout$50011230 of 147841 in 8.86$0.80
$4,000,000 Bonus Loot $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 Bonus Loot$4,000,0002 of 31 in 4.79$1.45
$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER $10 scratch-off ticket$4,000,000 CASH DOUBLER$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.48$0.95
STRIKE IT RICH $10 scratch-off ticketSTRIKE IT RICH$4,000,0002 of 31 in 3.52$0.90

Best $10 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 2 of 4 top prizes of $4,000,000 left on $4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER.

What are the odds of winning on $4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.48, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER ticket cost?

$4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER is a $10 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #483).

Where was the biggest $4,000,000 CASH KING DOUBLER winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $10,000, sold at Brockton Mini Mart in Brockton (Aug 10, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy