LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #553 · $50

$500,000 FRENZY Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

29 of 50 top prizes of $500,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.82 per $1, below the average $50 Massachusetts game ($0.83).

$500,000 FRENZY $50 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$50ticket price
$500,000top prize
29 of 50top prizes left
1 in 3.78odds of any prize
56.4%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.82est. value per $1 now
May 12, 2026launch date

$500,000 FRENZY prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$500,000502958%
$5,0002,3001,37060%
$2,00030417558%
$500193,984109,31156%
$1001,935,3601,092,57156%

Where $500,000 FRENZY winners were sold

476 winning $500,000 FRENZY tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Oct 16, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYBruso's Liquor Ii
15 Exchange St, Barre
Oct 13, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYPlymouth Liquors
91 Carver Rd, Plymouth
Oct 9, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYHudson Sunoco
422 Main St, Hudson
Oct 8, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYRichdale
10 Railroad St, Andover
Oct 7, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYOld South Diner
57 Old South Rd, Nantucket
Sep 22, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYLukoil
397 Middlesex Rd, Tyngsboro
Sep 18, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYFamily Farms - Leominster
202 Merriam Ave, Leominster
Aug 13, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYFamily Farms - Rutland
87 Main St, Rutland
Jul 31, 2026$500,000$500,000 FRENZYThe Peach Corner Store
11 Columbus Ave, Easton
Oct 28, 2026$5,000$500,000 FRENZYGo Liquor Corp
750 Belmont St, Brockton
Oct 28, 2026$5,000$500,000 FRENZYAlumni Sports Cafe
95 Washington St, Pembroke
Oct 28, 2026$5,000$500,000 FRENZYRt 6a Convenience
422 Route 6A, Sandwich
Oct 27, 2026$5,000$500,000 FRENZYOliver St Variety
2 Oliver St, Boston
Oct 27, 2026$5,000$500,000 FRENZYDennis Food And Package
894 Route 134, S Dennis
Oct 27, 2026$5,000$500,000 FRENZYWest Franklin Shell
412 West Central Street, Franklin

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $50 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Lifetime Millions $50 scratch-off ticketLifetime Millions$20,000,0001 of 31 in 4.1$0.86
$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY  $50 scratch-off ticket$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY $25,000,0001 of 31 in 4.1$0.82
BILLION DOLLAR EXTRAVAGANZA $50 scratch-off ticketBILLION DOLLAR EXTRAVAGANZA$25,000,0000 of 31 in 4.1—

Best $50 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $500,000 FRENZY?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 29 of 50 top prizes of $500,000 left on $500,000 FRENZY.

What are the odds of winning on $500,000 FRENZY?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.78, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $500,000 FRENZY ticket cost?

$500,000 FRENZY is a $50 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #553).

Where was the biggest $500,000 FRENZY winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $500,000, sold at Bruso's Liquor Ii in Barre (Oct 16, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy