LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #490 · $50

$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

1 of 3 top prizes of $25,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.82 per $1, below the average $50 Massachusetts game ($0.83).

$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY  $50 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$50ticket price
$25,000,000top prize
1 of 3top prizes left
1 in 4.1odds of any prize
52.7%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.82est. value per $1 now
May 13, 2025launch date

$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$25,000,000 ($1.25M/YR/20YRS)3133%
$2,000,000 ($100K/YR/20YRS)4250%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)12650%
$50,0001256653%
$20,0001,70091354%
$10,0002,6501,43754%
$5,0006,9253,75054%
$1,00030,27516,35554%
$500558,600294,03853%
$1005,544,0002,922,13653%

Where $25,000,000 MEGA MONEY winners were sold

2,058 winning $25,000,000 MEGA MONEY tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 10, 2026$25 million$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY7-eleven 25059-c
76 Franklin St, Quincy
Aug 27, 2026$2 million$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYMelrose Mobil
386 Main St, Melrose
Aug 21, 2026$1 million$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY200 Food Mart
200 Sea Street, Quincy
Oct 16, 2026$50,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYSonnys Mobil
453 Essex St, Beverly
Oct 13, 2026$50,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYStandish Gas
240 Alfred Lord Blvd, Taunton
Sep 16, 2026$50,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYHardwick Market
232 Main Street, Gilbertville
Sep 15, 2026$50,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYPleasant Valley
298 Merrimack St, Methuen
Aug 28, 2026$50,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYRoyal Garden Restaurant
3 Tremont Street, Kingston
Oct 28, 2026$20,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYCumberland #2251
1131 Gar Highway Rt6, Swansea
Oct 27, 2026$20,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYWinners Corner Ma
2302 Turnpike St, N Andover
Oct 26, 2026$20,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYStar Food Mart
4 Hovendon Ave, Brockton
Oct 26, 2026$20,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYVista Donuts
1096 Washington Street, Attleboro
Oct 26, 2026$20,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYRoute 20 Shell
310 Washington Street, Auburn
Oct 23, 2026$20,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYHome Spirits
227 Columbia Road, Hanover
Oct 23, 2026$20,000$25,000,000 MEGA MONEYEast Weymouth Citgo
917 Broad St, Weymouth

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $50 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$500,000 FRENZY $50 scratch-off ticket$500,000 FRENZY$500,00029 of 501 in 3.78$0.82
Lifetime Millions $50 scratch-off ticketLifetime Millions$20,000,0001 of 31 in 4.1$0.86
BILLION DOLLAR EXTRAVAGANZA $50 scratch-off ticketBILLION DOLLAR EXTRAVAGANZA$25,000,0000 of 31 in 4.1—

Best $50 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $25,000,000 MEGA MONEY ?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 1 of 3 top prizes of $25,000,000 left on $25,000,000 MEGA MONEY .

What are the odds of winning on $25,000,000 MEGA MONEY ?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.1, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $25,000,000 MEGA MONEY ticket cost?

$25,000,000 MEGA MONEY is a $50 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #490).

Where was the biggest $25,000,000 MEGA MONEY winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $25 million, sold at 7-eleven 25059-c in Quincy (Sep 10, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy