LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #523 · $20

$5,000,000 100X CASHWORD Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

1 of 2 top prizes of $5,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.84 per $1, below the average $20 Massachusetts game ($0.87).

$5,000,000 100X CASHWORD $20 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$20ticket price
$5,000,000top prize
1 of 2top prizes left
1 in 2.85odds of any prize
60.1%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.84est. value per $1 now
Dec 11, 2025launch date

$5,000,000 100X CASHWORD prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$5,000,000 ($250K/YR/20YRS)2150%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)10770%
$10,00070044063%
$5,00035022263%
$2,0001,40086262%
$1,0007,9104,92762%
$50013,0207,85760%
$20021,00012,62660%
$100362,040217,16460%
$50201,600120,90460%
$40302,400182,00560%
$30403,200242,09660%
$25806,400484,17860%
$201,411,200848,79160%

Where $5,000,000 100X CASHWORD winners were sold

1,204 winning $5,000,000 100X CASHWORD tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 22, 2026$5 million$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDDairy Fine
201 Fulton St, Norwood
Sep 24, 2026$1 million$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDEastham Superette
2475 State Hwy, Eastham
Oct 27, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDFour Seasons Liquor
793 Williams St, Longmeadow
Oct 27, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDTj's Variety
124 Lynnfield St, Peabody
Oct 26, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDRileys Corner
352 Washington St, Haverhill
Oct 20, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDVfw Club #2104
32 Park St, N Andover
Oct 20, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDDb Mart
804 Pond St, Franklin
Oct 15, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDRichdale Food Stores
161 Boston Rd, Billerica
Oct 13, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDRiverside
54 Canal St, Millbury
Oct 13, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORD7-eleven 34428-a
73 Storey Ave, Newburyport
Oct 13, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDTri Town Express
60 Franklin St, E Bridgewater
Oct 13, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDOm Bobby's Smoke Shop
1207 Parker St, Springfield
Oct 13, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDHadley Mart
2086 Memorial Dr, S Hadley
Oct 9, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDBeverly Food Mart
1 Dodge St, Beverly
Oct 9, 2026$10,000$5,000,000 100X CASHWORDRichdale
10 Railroad St, Andover

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$2,000,000 STACKED $20 scratch-off ticket$2,000,000 STACKED$2,000,00010 of 141 in 2.94$0.88
$10,000,000 Cash Blast $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 Cash Blast$10,000,0002 of 31 in 2.93$1.06
200X $20 scratch-off ticket200X$10,000,0002 of 31 in 2.96$0.92
$10,000,000 INSTANT MILLIONS  $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 INSTANT MILLIONS $10,000,0001 of 21 in 2.94$0.85
$10,000,000 LUCKY BUCKS $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 LUCKY BUCKS$10,000,0001 of 31 in 2.94$0.96
$10,000,000 PREMIER CASH $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 PREMIER CASH$10,000,0001 of 31 in 3.69$0.83

Best $20 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $5,000,000 100X CASHWORD?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 1 of 2 top prizes of $5,000,000 left on $5,000,000 100X CASHWORD.

What are the odds of winning on $5,000,000 100X CASHWORD?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 2.85, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $5,000,000 100X CASHWORD ticket cost?

$5,000,000 100X CASHWORD is a $20 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #523).

Where was the biggest $5,000,000 100X CASHWORD winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $5 million, sold at Dairy Fine in Norwood (Sep 22, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy