LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #536 · $20

$2,000,000 STACKED Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

10 of 14 top prizes of $2,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.88 per $1, above the average $20 Massachusetts game ($0.87).

$2,000,000 STACKED $20 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$20ticket price
$2,000,000top prize
10 of 14top prizes left
1 in 2.94odds of any prize
60.8%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.88est. value per $1 now
Feb 17, 2026launch date

$2,000,000 STACKED prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$2,000,000 ($100K/YR/20YRS)141071%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)5360%
$5,0001,6941,04262%
$2,0001,46390162%
$1,0008,0855,04362%
$50013,8608,37560%
$20022,33013,47960%
$100393,932238,24260%
$50221,760134,28361%
$40221,760134,43861%
$30443,520269,51961%
$25887,040540,20761%
$201,552,320943,90761%

Where $2,000,000 STACKED winners were sold

1,133 winning $2,000,000 STACKED tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Oct 5, 2026$2 million$2,000,000 STACKEDSpeedway #2483
65 W Main St, Spencer
Oct 15, 2026$1 million$2,000,000 STACKEDCumberland #6660
29 Hardwick Rd, Gilbertville
Oct 28, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDJack O'lantern
2 Littleton Rd, Ayer
Oct 27, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKED7-eleven
51 Commerical St, Braintree
Oct 27, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKED6/11 Variety
466 Lowell Street, Methuen
Oct 26, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDStoughton Gas And Market
1580 Turnpike St, Stoughton
Oct 26, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKED7-eleven 37512
3 Beacon St, Lawrence
Oct 26, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDBnc Market
226 Washington St, Boston
Oct 26, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDWestport Wine & Spirits
655 State Rd, Westport
Oct 23, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDAndy's Liquor
354 Main Street, Wakefield
Oct 23, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDPam's Market
210 Pleasant St, Norwood
Oct 21, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDCumberland #6671
54 Acton St, Maynard
Oct 20, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDEnergy North #2119
8 Circumferential Av, Newton
Oct 20, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDWinners Corner Ma
2302 Turnpike St, N Andover
Oct 20, 2026$5,000$2,000,000 STACKEDCommonwealth Mobil
850 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$10,000,000 Cash Blast $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 Cash Blast$10,000,0002 of 31 in 2.93$1.06
200X $20 scratch-off ticket200X$10,000,0002 of 31 in 2.96$0.92
$10,000,000 INSTANT MILLIONS  $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 INSTANT MILLIONS $10,000,0001 of 21 in 2.94$0.85
$5,000,000 100X CASHWORD $20 scratch-off ticket$5,000,000 100X CASHWORD$5,000,0001 of 21 in 2.85$0.84
$10,000,000 LUCKY BUCKS $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 LUCKY BUCKS$10,000,0001 of 31 in 2.94$0.96
$10,000,000 PREMIER CASH $20 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 PREMIER CASH$10,000,0001 of 31 in 3.69$0.83

Best $20 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $2,000,000 STACKED?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 10 of 14 top prizes of $2,000,000 left on $2,000,000 STACKED.

What are the odds of winning on $2,000,000 STACKED?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 2.94, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $2,000,000 STACKED ticket cost?

$2,000,000 STACKED is a $20 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #536).

Where was the biggest $2,000,000 STACKED winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $2 million, sold at Speedway #2483 in Spencer (Oct 5, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy