LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #542 · $30

$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

2 of 3 top prizes of $15,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.83 per $1, above the average $30 Massachusetts game ($0.83).

$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS $30 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$30ticket price
$15,000,000top prize
2 of 3top prizes left
1 in 2.78odds of any prize
80.7%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.83est. value per $1 now
Mar 31, 2026launch date

$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$15,000,000 ($750K/YR/20YRS)3267%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)88100%
$200,000907280%
$10,00015012281%
$2,00063051482%
$1,00013,02010,63082%
$50056,28045,41081%
$20032,97026,61181%
$100792,960639,26881%
$60302,400243,94881%
$501,209,600975,11381%
$401,209,600975,66181%
$301,814,4001,464,49581%

Where $15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS winners were sold

870 winning $15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 2, 2026$15 million$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSCumberland #0195
1061 Memorial Drive, Chicopee
Oct 26, 2026$200,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSSummit Mobil
853 W Boylston St, Worcester
Oct 21, 2026$200,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSCaipy
672 Waverly St, Framingham
Oct 21, 2026$200,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSJoe's Gas
245 Cape Hwy, E Taunton
Oct 7, 2026$200,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSEZ Mart
69 Broad St, Weymouth
Oct 5, 2026$200,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSKj Baaron's
730 W Boylston St, Worcester
Sep 4, 2026$200,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSWitch City Vfw Post 1524
95 Derby St, Salem
Aug 31, 2026$200,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSStore Route 28
1675 Falmouth Rd, Centerville
Oct 26, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSEssex Market
99 Essex Street, Lynn
Oct 22, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSJ D' S Variety
259 Franklin Rd, Fitchburg
Oct 8, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSChatham Liquor Store
756 Main St, Chatham
Oct 5, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSPatriot Gas & Convenience
240 Lunenburg Street, Fitchburg
Sep 14, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSGeissler's Supermarket
830 Suffield St, Agawam
Aug 31, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSWinners Corner Ma
2302 Turnpike St, N Andover
Aug 27, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONSHubbard's Cupboard
29 Main Street, Marshfield

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $30 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$10,000,000 CASHWORD $30 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 CASHWORD$10,000,0003 of 31 in 2.98$0.85
$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS $30 scratch-off ticket$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS$15,000,0002 of 31 in 2.78$0.85
DIAMOND DELUXE $30 scratch-off ticketDIAMOND DELUXE$15,000,0001 of 31 in 3.09$0.82
300X $30 scratch-off ticket300X$15,000,0001 of 31 in 2.77—
MILLIONS $30 scratch-off ticketMILLIONS$15,000,0000 of 31 in 2.76$0.78

Best $30 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 2 of 3 top prizes of $15,000,000 left on $15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS.

What are the odds of winning on $15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 2.78, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS ticket cost?

$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS is a $30 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #542).

Where was the biggest $15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $15 million, sold at Cumberland #0195 in Chicopee (Sep 2, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy