LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #491 · $30

$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

2 of 3 top prizes of $15,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.85 per $1, above the average $30 Massachusetts game ($0.83).

$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS $30 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$30ticket price
$15,000,000top prize
2 of 3top prizes left
1 in 2.78odds of any prize
59.5%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.85est. value per $1 now
Apr 15, 2025launch date

$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$15,000,000 ($750K/YR/20YRS)3267%
$1,000,000 ($50K/YR/20YRS)8450%
$100,00018011162%
$10,0001358261%
$2,00052532161%
$1,00013,4408,12360%
$50057,01533,85059%
$20030,34517,99359%
$100793,800471,89559%
$60302,400180,08860%
$501,209,600719,07759%
$401,209,600720,28260%
$301,814,4001,082,23260%

Where $15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS winners were sold

462 winning $15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Oct 28, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Oct 26, 2026$100,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSGreenridge Variety
1086 South Street, Dalton
Aug 31, 2026$100,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSStop & Shop #478
300 Grove St, Braintree
Aug 25, 2026$100,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSBuckys Convenience Store
1047 Ma-28, Yarmouth
Sep 29, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSMoonshine Liquors
4 Great Western Rd Unit1, Harwich
Aug 26, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSNouria #4008
61-63 Middlesex Tpke, Burlington
Aug 17, 2026$10,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSTempleton Wine & Spirit
197 Patriots Rd, E Templeton
Oct 28, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSNouria #4005
64 River Rd West, Berlin
Oct 26, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSWest St Mobil
4 West St, Reading
Oct 20, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSNouria #4064
132 Third St, Turners Falls
Sep 28, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSJoe And Chloe Gas
33 Bedford St, Lakeville
Sep 28, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSCountry Corner
53 Plain St, Pembroke
Sep 23, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSPublic Petroleum
2394 Main St, Three Rivers
Sep 17, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSGarrett's Family Market
231 Broadway, Taunton
Sep 15, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSParker St Variety
322 Parker Street, Lowell
Sep 14, 2026$2,000$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONSBoston Convenience
1235 Washington St, E Weymouth

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $30 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$10,000,000 CASHWORD $30 scratch-off ticket$10,000,000 CASHWORD$10,000,0003 of 31 in 2.98$0.85
$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS $30 scratch-off ticket$15,000,000 MAGNIFICENT MILLIONS$15,000,0002 of 31 in 2.78$0.83
DIAMOND DELUXE $30 scratch-off ticketDIAMOND DELUXE$15,000,0001 of 31 in 3.09$0.82
300X $30 scratch-off ticket300X$15,000,0001 of 31 in 2.77—
MILLIONS $30 scratch-off ticketMILLIONS$15,000,0000 of 31 in 2.76$0.78

Best $30 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 2 of 3 top prizes of $15,000,000 left on $15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS.

What are the odds of winning on $15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 2.78, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS ticket cost?

$15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS is a $30 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #491).

Where was the biggest $15,000,000 COLOSSAL MILLIONS winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $100,000, sold at Greenridge Variety in Dalton (Oct 26, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy