LOTTO SURGEON

Florida scratch-off · game #1604 · $50

$500,000 CASH BLOWOUT! Scratch-Off (Florida)

44 of 100 top prizes of $500,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.79 per $1, below the average $50 Florida game ($0.82).

$500,000 CASH BLOWOUT! $50 Florida scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Florida Lottery
$50ticket price
$500,000top prize
44 of 100top prizes left
1 in 4.08odds of any prize
41.3%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.79est. value per $1 now
Aug 11, 2025launch date

$500,000 CASH BLOWOUT! prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$500,0001 in 264,8531004444%
$5,0001 in 3,7517,0612,96642%
$1,0001 in 60044,14318,94343%
$5001 in 60441,817182,36841%
$2001 in 30882,698364,35141%
$1001 in 55,120,2782,114,10741%

Other $50 Florida scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
$500,000 Cash Blitz $50 scratch-off ticket$500,000 Cash Blitz$500,00052 of 601 in 4.08$0.79
500X The Cash $50 scratch-off ticket500X The Cash$25,000,0001 of 21 in 4.23$0.89
$25,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER $50 scratch-off ticket$25,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER$25,000,0001 of 21 in 4.09$0.83
500X THE CASH $50 scratch-off ticket500X THE CASH$25,000,0001 of 21 in 4.05$0.81

Best $50 scratch-offs in Florida

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $500,000 CASH BLOWOUT!?

As of October 29, 2026, the Florida Lottery reports 44 of 100 top prizes of $500,000 left on $500,000 CASH BLOWOUT!.

What are the odds of winning on $500,000 CASH BLOWOUT!?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.08, per the Florida Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $500,000 CASH BLOWOUT! ticket cost?

$500,000 CASH BLOWOUT! is a $50 Florida scratch-off (game #1604).

More Florida scratch-offs

Official Florida Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Florida Lottery before you buy.

Source: Florida Lottery scratch-off game API (all tiers, total/remaining), as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy