LOTTO SURGEON

Florida scratch-off · game #1642 · $50

$500,000 Cash Blitz Scratch-Off (Florida)

52 of 60 top prizes of $500,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.79 per $1, below the average $50 Florida game ($0.82).

$500,000 Cash Blitz $50 Florida scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Florida Lottery
$50ticket price
$500,000top prize
52 of 60top prizes left
1 in 4.08odds of any prize
84%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.79est. value per $1 now
Aug 10, 2026launch date

$500,000 Cash Blitz prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$500,0001 in 321,584605287%
$5,0001 in 2,9836,4685,52385%
$1,0001 in 60032,17127,72086%
$5001 in 60321,311270,05284%
$2001 in 30643,137540,56984%
$1001 in 53,730,2833,134,26984%

Other $50 Florida scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
500X The Cash $50 scratch-off ticket500X The Cash$25,000,0001 of 21 in 4.23$0.89
$25,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER $50 scratch-off ticket$25,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER$25,000,0001 of 21 in 4.09$0.83
500X THE CASH $50 scratch-off ticket500X THE CASH$25,000,0001 of 21 in 4.05$0.81
$500,000 CASH BLOWOUT! $50 scratch-off ticket$500,000 CASH BLOWOUT!$500,00044 of 1001 in 4.08$0.79

Best $50 scratch-offs in Florida

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $500,000 Cash Blitz?

As of October 29, 2026, the Florida Lottery reports 52 of 60 top prizes of $500,000 left on $500,000 Cash Blitz.

What are the odds of winning on $500,000 Cash Blitz?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.08, per the Florida Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $500,000 Cash Blitz ticket cost?

$500,000 Cash Blitz is a $50 Florida scratch-off (game #1642).

More Florida scratch-offs

Official Florida Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Florida Lottery before you buy.

Source: Florida Lottery scratch-off game API (all tiers, total/remaining), as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy