LOTTO SURGEON

Texas scratch-off · game #2636 · $10

$1,000,000 Riches Scratch-Off (Texas)

1 of 4 top prizes of $1,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 27, 2026.

$1,000,000 Riches $10 Texas scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Texas Lottery
$10ticket price
$1,000,000top prize
1 of 4top prizes left
1 in 3.82odds of any prize
Feb 2, 2026launch date

$1,000,000 Riches prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$1,000,0004125%
$5,0006117%
$1,000411127%
$5002,11053625%
$20010,9532,93927%
$10081,93721,75527%
$50245,57264,56326%
$30326,60686,02026%
$20491,144131,13127%
$10980,806273,06328%

The Texas Lottery publishes only some prize levels for this game, so this table is not every prize.

Where $1,000,000 Riches winners were sold

19 winning $1,000,000 Riches tickets with a known store in official Texas Lottery records (latest Oct 26, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 17, 2026$1 million$1,000,000 RichesSunny's Food Mart
1540 S Center St, Arlington
May 4, 2026$1 million$1,000,000 RichesVictory Liquor & Smoke
7350 Jackrabbit Rd, Houston
Oct 19, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 RichesKent Kwik #217
912 N County Road W, Odessa
Oct 26, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesCircle K #2706341
2201 S Washington, Kaufman
Oct 16, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesIfh Investment Inc
11366 Emerald, Dallas
Oct 15, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesSuper Handy #7
1401 College, Sulphur Springs
Oct 13, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesTex-best Travel Center #524
115 S Hwy 281 Bypass, Alice
Oct 5, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesZaks Food Mart #2
1902 W Frank Ave, Lufkin
Aug 13, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesYesway Store # 1061
1111 Seminole, Lamesa
Jul 24, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesCrossroad #20
7612 Highway 321, Dayton
Jul 20, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesMurphy Usa 7825
90 North Lhs Dr, Lumberton
Jul 13, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesDk #507
401 Birdwell, Big Spring
Jun 22, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesExpress Mart 1
11323 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston
Jun 15, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesHeb Food Store #212
3200 N 10TH St, Mcallen
Jun 5, 2026$1,000$1,000,000 RichesBlue Mart
2170 S Church St, Paris

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $10 Texas scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOdds
Limited Edition Mega Loteria $10 scratch-off ticketLimited Edition Mega Loteria$250,00014 of 141 in 3.54
The Price is Right™ $10 scratch-off ticketThe Price is Right™$250,0004 of 41 in 4.05
$50, $100 Or $500! $10 scratch-off ticket$50, $100 Or $500!$5006972 of 101761 in 9.43
Slots of Luck $10 scratch-off ticketSlots of Luck$250,0004 of 61 in 3.82
100X The Cash $10 scratch-off ticket100X The Cash$500,0002 of 41 in 3.98
Lucky 7 Doubler $10 scratch-off ticketLucky 7 Doubler$500,0002 of 41 in 3.83

Best $10 scratch-offs in Texas

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 Riches?

As of October 27, 2026, the Texas Lottery reports 1 of 4 top prizes of $1,000,000 left on $1,000,000 Riches.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 Riches?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.82, per the Texas Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 Riches ticket cost?

$1,000,000 Riches is a $10 Texas scratch-off (game #2636).

Where was the biggest $1,000,000 Riches winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $1 million, sold at Sunny's Food Mart in Arlington (Sep 17, 2026).

More Texas scratch-offs

Official Texas Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Texas Lottery before you buy.

Source: Texas Lottery scratch ticket list + game detail pages (published upper prize tiers), as of October 27, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy