LOTTO SURGEON

Texas scratch-off · game #2744 · $20

$1,000,000 Ca$h! Scratch-Off (Texas)

2 of 4 top prizes of $1,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 27, 2026.

$1,000,000 Ca$h! $20 Texas scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Texas Lottery
$20ticket price
$1,000,000top prize
2 of 4top prizes left
1 in 3.99odds of any prize
Dec 1, 2025launch date

$1,000,000 Ca$h! prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$1,000,0004250%
$5,000411946%
$2,0001034645%
$5003,8331,59442%
$20062,29225,99242%
$100341,890142,45642%
$50537,230224,95942%
$20586,038247,23942%

The Texas Lottery publishes only some prize levels for this game, so this table is not every prize.

Where $1,000,000 Ca$h! winners were sold

26 winning $1,000,000 Ca$h! tickets with a known store in official Texas Lottery records (latest Oct 21, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Jul 16, 2026$1 million$1,000,000 Ca$h!S & B Store #2
1918 N Carroll Blvd, Denton
Oct 19, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Stripes Store #42509H
50 W 2ND St, Big Lake
Aug 14, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!24 Seven Mart 11
1724 Bernard St., Denton
Jul 22, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Fuel Maxx #26
14815 Fm 787 Rd W, Cleveland
Jun 23, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Mid-cities Food & Beverages
901 E Mid Cities Blvd, Euless
Jun 2, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Waters Snacks & More
5012 E Us Highway 158, Gardendale
May 25, 2026$5,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Bellfort Food Mart
9708 W Bellfort St, Houston
Oct 21, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Tailgate #2
5688 Raymond Stotzer Pkwy Ste, College Station
Oct 12, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!S & B Store #2
1918 N Carroll Blvd, Denton
Sep 15, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Shree Gatiman LLC
103 N Graves St, Mckinney
Sep 8, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Mr. Minit Food Mart
1900 Culver St., Commerce
Sep 8, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Eagle Mart
240 W Johnson Street, Tatum
Aug 26, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Super K Food Store
15204 West Road, Houston
Aug 20, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Tommy's #19
5028 N 19TH, Waco
Aug 6, 2026$2,000$1,000,000 Ca$h!Crossroad #23 Batson
42784 Highway 105, Batson

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $20 Texas scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOdds
$1,000,000 Crossword $20 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 Crossword$1,000,0005 of 61 in 3.41
Million Dollar Loteria $20 scratch-off ticketMillion Dollar Loteria$1,000,0008 of 101 in 3.29
Lucky 7 Tripler $20 scratch-off ticketLucky 7 Tripler$1,000,0003 of 41 in 3.44
Millionaire $20 scratch-off ticketMillionaire$1,000,0003 of 41 in 3.82
$100, $200, $500 Or $1,000! $20 scratch-off ticket$100, $200, $500 Or $1,000!$1,0002195 of 29741 in 9.49
200X The Cash $20 scratch-off ticket200X The Cash$1,000,0002 of 41 in 3.88

Best $20 scratch-offs in Texas

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 Ca$h!?

As of October 27, 2026, the Texas Lottery reports 2 of 4 top prizes of $1,000,000 left on $1,000,000 Ca$h!.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 Ca$h!?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.99, per the Texas Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 Ca$h! ticket cost?

$1,000,000 Ca$h! is a $20 Texas scratch-off (game #2744).

Where was the biggest $1,000,000 Ca$h! winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $1 million, sold at S & B Store #2 in Denton (Jul 16, 2026).

More Texas scratch-offs

Official Texas Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Texas Lottery before you buy.

Source: Texas Lottery scratch ticket list + game detail pages (published upper prize tiers), as of October 27, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy