LOTTO SURGEON

North Carolina scratch-off · game #996 · $10

$1,000,000 Triple Play Scratch-Off (North Carolina)

4 of 5 top prizes of $1,000,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.81 per $1, above the average $10 North Carolina game ($0.75).

$1,000,000 Triple Play $10 North Carolina scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: North Carolina Lottery
$10ticket price
$1,000,000top prize
4 of 5top prizes left
1 in 3.84odds of any prize
38.1%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.81est. value per $1 now
Jun 3, 2025launch date

$1,000,000 Triple Play prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$1,000,0001 in 1.46939e+065480%
$50,0001 in 1.46939e+065240%
$5,0001 in 367,34820840%
$1,0001 in 39,079.61886836%
$5001 in 3,001.212,44887836%
$2001 in 2,001.93,6701,30235%
$1001 in 60.01122,42242,76735%
$501 in 41.89175,38364,09037%
$401 in 80.0291,81333,52437%
$201 in 9.37783,697297,99138%
$101 in 10734,620288,27239%

Other $10 North Carolina scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Moneybag Cashword $10 scratch-off ticketMoneybag Cashword$1,000,0004 of 41 in 3.56$0.76
50X The Cash $10 scratch-off ticket50X The Cash$1,000,00010 of 121 in 3.79$0.76
$1,000,000 Taxes Paid $10 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 Taxes Paid$1,388,6962 of 31 in 3.95$0.72
Jumbo Bucks $10 scratch-off ticketJumbo Bucks$1,000,0003 of 51 in 3.84$0.75
$1,000,000 Money Rush $10 scratch-off ticket$1,000,000 Money Rush$1,000,0002 of 41 in 3.78$0.80
$10 MONOPOLY® $10 scratch-off ticket$10 MONOPOLY®$1,000,0002 of 41 in 3.81$0.77

Best $10 scratch-offs in North Carolina

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $1,000,000 Triple Play?

As of October 29, 2026, the North Carolina Lottery reports 4 of 5 top prizes of $1,000,000 left on $1,000,000 Triple Play.

What are the odds of winning on $1,000,000 Triple Play?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 3.84, per the North Carolina Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $1,000,000 Triple Play ticket cost?

$1,000,000 Triple Play is a $10 North Carolina scratch-off (game #996).

More North Carolina scratch-offs

Official North Carolina Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official North Carolina Lottery before you buy.

Source: NC Education Lottery: Scratch-Off Prizes Remaining, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy