LOTTO SURGEON

Massachusetts scratch-off · game #556 · $1

$5,000 WIN IT ALL Scratch-Off (Massachusetts)

5 of 7 top prizes of $5,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.69 per $1, above the average $1 Massachusetts game ($0.63).

$5,000 WIN IT ALL $1 Massachusetts scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Massachusetts Lottery
$1ticket price
$5,000top prize
5 of 7top prizes left
1 in 4.77odds of any prize
74.9%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.69est. value per $1 now
Aug 11, 2026launch date

$5,000 WIN IT ALL prizes left, by prize level

PrizePrintedLeft% left
$5,0007571%
$500141179%
$1006,8605,07674%
$507,9385,88374%
$257,5955,60374%
$209,4086,96674%
$10103,48877,01074%
$547,04034,67674%
$475,26455,65874%
$375,26455,94274%
$2489,216364,21474%
$1658,560497,45776%

Where $5,000 WIN IT ALL winners were sold

2 winning $5,000 WIN IT ALL tickets with a known store in official Massachusetts Lottery records (latest Sep 16, 2026). Biggest first:

DatePrizeGameWhere sold
Sep 16, 2026$5,000$5,000 WIN IT ALLHennessy News
456 N Franklin St, Holbrook
Aug 12, 2026$5,000$5,000 WIN IT ALLSunnyside Farms
25 Lake St, Webster

A store that sold a winner is no more likely to sell the next one. Every ticket's result is set when it is printed.

Other $1 Massachusetts scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X $1 scratch-off ticketJINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X$10,0004 of 41 in 6.13$0.70
10X $1 scratch-off ticket10X$10,0006 of 81 in 4.77$0.69
$50 in a Flash  $1 scratch-off ticket$50 in a Flash $10,0007 of 121 in 4.76$0.69
2 FOR $1 $1 scratch-off ticket2 FOR $1$10,0003 of 61 in 4.76$0.68
$10,000 DOUBLE WIN $1 scratch-off ticket$10,000 DOUBLE WIN$10,0004 of 81 in 4.79$0.67
$10,000 SILVER STRIKE  $1 scratch-off ticket$10,000 SILVER STRIKE $10,0003 of 71 in 4.62$0.69

Best $1 scratch-offs in Massachusetts

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on $5,000 WIN IT ALL?

As of October 29, 2026, the Massachusetts Lottery reports 5 of 7 top prizes of $5,000 left on $5,000 WIN IT ALL.

What are the odds of winning on $5,000 WIN IT ALL?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.77, per the Massachusetts Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a $5,000 WIN IT ALL ticket cost?

$5,000 WIN IT ALL is a $1 Massachusetts scratch-off (game #556).

Where was the biggest $5,000 WIN IT ALL winner sold?

The biggest in our records is $5,000, sold at Hennessy News in Holbrook (Sep 16, 2026).

More Massachusetts scratch-offs

Official Massachusetts Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Massachusetts Lottery before you buy.

Source: Mass Lottery API instant-game-prizes + games, as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy