LOTTO SURGEON

Florida scratch-off · game #1648 · $1

Holiday Bonus 10X Scratch-Off (Florida)

11 of 12 top prizes of $10,000 are still unclaimed, as of October 29, 2026. Its estimated value is $0.63 per $1, above the average $1 Florida game ($0.61).

Holiday Bonus 10X $1 Florida scratch-off ticket
Ticket picture: Florida Lottery
$1ticket price
$10,000top prize
11 of 12top prizes left
1 in 4.66odds of any prize
98.2%of all prizes unclaimed
$0.63est. value per $1 now
Oct 26, 2026launch date

Holiday Bonus 10X prizes left, by prize level

PrizeOddsPrintedLeft% left
$10,0001 in 1.20662e+06121192%
$2001 in 23,93360558597%
$1001 in 3,9913,6283,54498%
$501 in 1,19612,10611,85398%
$251 in 30048,26547,19898%
$101 in 100144,815141,76898%
$51 in 15096,46994,65498%
$41 in 50289,670284,07198%
$21 in 141,061,7101,042,18498%
$11 in 101,448,0611,423,02798%

Other $1 Florida scratch-offs

TicketGameTop prizeTop prizes leftOddsValue per $1
Wild 9s $1 scratch-off ticketWild 9s$9,00014 of 181 in 4.84$0.61
LUCKY BUCKS $1 scratch-off ticketLUCKY BUCKS$10,00014 of 241 in 4.72$0.61
10X® THE CASH $1 scratch-off ticket10X® THE CASH$10,00032 of 561 in 4.66$0.61
$10,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER $1 scratch-off ticket$10,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER$10,00022 of 641 in 4.65$0.59

Best $1 scratch-offs in Florida

Questions and answers

How many top prizes are left on Holiday Bonus 10X?

As of October 29, 2026, the Florida Lottery reports 11 of 12 top prizes of $10,000 left on Holiday Bonus 10X.

What are the odds of winning on Holiday Bonus 10X?

The overall odds of winning any prize are 1 in 4.66, per the Florida Lottery. Most wins are small prizes, often the ticket price back.

How much does a Holiday Bonus 10X ticket cost?

Holiday Bonus 10X is a $1 Florida scratch-off (game #1648).

More Florida scratch-offs

Official Florida Lottery game page

Plain truth: every scratch-off loses money on average, and a game with top prizes left does not make any one ticket more likely to win. These numbers help you skip games whose big prizes are already gone. Always check with the official Florida Lottery before you buy.

Source: Florida Lottery scratch-off game API (all tiers, total/remaining), as of October 29, 2026.

Free email alerts

Get an email when a scratch-off is down to its last top prize, or a big winner is sold near you. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

We use your email only for the alerts you pick. Privacy